2018 FIFA World Cup: TV Channels, Live Stream, Schedule, Fixtures, Dates Info

0

The 2018 FIFA World Cup is appropriate around the bend. In pretty much three weeks, the best football players on the planet will become the dominant focal point in Russia FIFA World Cup 2018. The competition comes back to Europe out of the blue since it was held in Germany in 2006, and there’s no deficiency of storylines. Is this the year that Lionel Messi at long last wins the main real trophy missing in his rundown of profession accomplishments? It’s been a 32-year dry spell for Argentina.

2018 FIFA World Cup Official Live Telecast Channels:

Argentina: Canal 9, El trece, TV Publica, América TV will live telecast FIFA World Cup 2018 in Argentina.
Australia: SBS will broadcast live matches of FIFA World Cup 2018 in Australia
Brazil: SporTV and RedeGlobo will broadcast will broadcast World Cup in Brazil
China: CCTV, YouKu will live telecast FIFA World Cup in China
Bangladesh: Sony Ten 1, Sony Ten 2
Chile: Canal 13, Megavision and TVN will broadcast officially in Chile
Canada: CBC and Fox Sports will be the official live broadcaster of World Cup 2018.
Germany: ARD, ZDF, Sky Sport, DAZN
India: Sony Ten 1 HD, Sony Ten 2 HD will broadcast FIFA World Cup live matches
Japan: Fuji TV, NHK, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, TV Tokyo
Mexico: Telemundo and NBC Universo
New Zealand: Sky Sport
Pakistan: Sony Ten Sports
Portugal: RTP, SIC, SportTV
Russia: Perviy Kanal, VGTRK, Match TV
Sweden: SVT, TV4
United Kingdom (UK): BBC, ITV will live telecast Football live matches
USA: Fox Sports has the rights for live telecasting all the live matches of FIFA World Cup 2018.

2018 FIFA World Cup Printable Chart

2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule

Match No.DateTime (MST)TeamsStadiumStage
1.June 14, 201811:00 PMRussia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowGroup
2.June 15, 20188:00 PMEgypt vs UruguayCentral Stadium, YekaterinburgGroup
3.June 16, 20182:00 AMPortugal vs SpainFisht Olympic Stadium, SochiGroup
4.June 15, 201811:00 PMMorocco vs IranKrestovsky Stadium, Saint PetersburgGroup
5.June 16, 20186:00 PMFrance vs AustraliaKazan Arena, KazanGroup
6.June 17, 201812:00 AMPeru vs DenmarkMordovia Arena, SaranskGroup
7.June 16, 20189:00 PMArgentina vs IcelandOtkrytiye Arena, MoscowGroup
8.June 17, 20183:00 AMCroatia vs NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium, KaliningradGroup
9.June 18, 20182:00 AMBrazil vs SwitzerlandRostov Arena, Rostov-on-DonGroup
10.June 17, 20188:00 PMCosta Rica vs SerbiaCosmos Arena, SamaraGroup
11.June 17, 201811:00 PMGermany vs MexicoLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowGroup
12.June 18, 20188:00 PMSweden vs South KoreaNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny NovgorodGroup
13.June 18, 201811:00 PMBelgium vs PanamaFisht Olympic Stadium, SochiGroup
14.June 19, 20182:00 AMTunisia vs EnglandVolgograd Arena, VolgogradGroup
15.June 19, 201811:00 PMPoland vs SenegalOtkrytiye Arena, MoscowGroup
16.June 19, 20188:00 PMColombia vs JapanMordovia Arena, SaranskGroup
17.June 20, 20182:00 AMRussia vs EgyptKrestovsky Stadium, Saint PetersburgGroup
18.June 20, 201811:00 PMUruguay vs Saudi ArabiaRostov Arena, Rostov-on-DonGroup
19.June 20, 20188:00 PMPortugal vs MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowGroup
20.June 21, 20182:00 AMIran vs SpainKazan Arena, KazanGroup
21.June 21, 201811:00 PMFrance vs PeruCentral Stadium, YekaterinburgGroup
22.June 21, 20188:00 PMDenmark vs AustraliaCosmos Arena, SamaraGroup
23.June 22, 20182:00 AMArgentina vs CroatiaNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny NovgorodGroup
24.June 22, 201811:00 PMNigeria vs IcelandVolgograd Arena, VolgogradGroup
25.June 22, 20188:00 PMBrazil vs Costa RicaKrestovsky Stadium, Saint PetersburgGroup
26.June 23, 20182:00 AMSerbia vs SwitzerlandKaliningrad Stadium, KaliningradGroup
27.June 24, 20182:00 AMGermany vs SwedenFisht Olympic Stadium, SochiGroup
28.June 23, 201811:00 PMSouth Korea vs MexicoRostov Arena, Rostov-on-DonGroup
29.June 23, 20188:00 PMBelgium vs TunisiaOtkrytiye Arena, MoscowGroup
30.June 24, 20188:00 PMEngland vs PanamaNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny NovgorodGroup
31.June 25, 20182:00 AMPoland vs ColombiaKazan Arena, KazanGroup
32.June 24, 201811:00 PMJapan vs SenegalCentral Stadium, YekaterinburgGroup
33.June 25, 201810:00 PMUruguay vs RussiaCosmos Arena, SamaraGroup
34.June 25, 201810:00 PMSaudi Arabia vs EgyptVolgograd Arena, VolgogradGroup
35.June 26, 20182:00 AMIran vs PortugalMordovia Arena, SaranskGroup
36.June 26, 20182:00 AMSpain vs MoroccoKaliningrad Stadium, KaliningradGroup
37.June 26, 201810:00 PMDenmark vs FranceLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowGroup
38.June 26, 201810:00 PMAustralia vs PeruFisht Olympic Stadium, SochiGroup
39.June 27, 20182:00 AMNigeria vs ArgentinaKrestovsky Stadium, Saint PetersburgGroup
40.June 27, 20182:00 AMIceland vs CroatiaRostov Arena, Rostov-on-DonGroup
41.June 28, 20182:00 AMSerbia vs BrazilOtkrytiye Arena, MoscowGroup
42.June 28, 20182:00 AMSwitzerland vs Costa RicaNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny NovgorodGroup
43.June 27, 201810:00 PMSouth Korea vs GermanyKazan Arena, KazanGroup
44.June 27, 201810:00 PMMexico vs SwedenCentral Stadium, YekaterinburgGroup
45.June 29, 20182:00 AMEngland vs BelgiumKaliningrad Stadium, KaliningradGroup
46.June 29, 20182:00 AMPanama vs TunisiaMordovia Arena, SaranskGroup
47.June 28, 201810:00 PMJapan vs PolandVolgograd Arena, VolgogradGroup
48.June 28, 201810:00 PMSenegal vs ColombiaCosmos Arena, SamaraGroup
49.July 1, 20182:00 AMWinner Group A vs Runner-up Group BFisht Olympic Stadium, SochiRound of 16
50.June 30, 201810:00 PMWinner Group C vs Runner-up Group DKazan Arena, KazanRound of 16
51.July 1, 201810:00 PMWinner Group B vs Runner-up Group ALuzhniki Stadium, MoscowRound of 16
52.July 2, 20182:00 AMWinner Group D vs Runner-up Group CNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny NovgorodRound of 16
53.July 2, 201810:00 PMWinner Group E vs Runner-up Group FCosmos Arena, SamaraRound of 16
54.July 3, 20182:00 AMWinner Group G vs Runner-up Group HRostov Arena, Rostov-on-DonRound of 16
55.July 3, 201810:00 PMWinner Group F vs Runner-up Group EKrestovsky Stadium, Saint PetersburgRound of 16
56.July 4, 20182:00 AMWinner Group H vs Runner-up Group GOtkrytiye Arena, MoscowRound of 16
57.July 6, 201810:00 PMWinner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny NovgorodQuarter-finals
58.July 7, 20182:00 AMWinner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54Kazan Arena, KazanQuarter-finals
59.July 8, 20182:00 AMWinner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52Fisht Olympic Stadium, SochiQuarter-finals
60.July 7, 201810:00 PMWinner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56Cosmos Arena, SamaraQuarter-finals
61.July 11, 20182:00 AMWinner Match 57 vs Winner Match 58Krestovsky Stadium, Saint PetersburgSemi-finals
62.July 12, 20182:00 AMWinner Match 59 vs Winner Match 60Luzhniki Stadium, MoscowSemi-finals
63.July 14, 201810:00 PMLoser Match 61 vs Loser Match 62Krestovsky Stadium, Saint PetersburgThird place
64.July 15, 201811:00 PMWinner Match 61 vs Winner Match 62Luzhniki Stadium, MoscowFinal

2018 FIFA World Cup Quarter  Final schedule:

Quarter-Finals
DateNo.TimeVenue
6th July57Winner 49 vs Winner 5011:00 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
6th July58Winner 53 vs Winner 542:00 AMKazan Arena, Kazan.
7th July59Winner 55 vs Winner 5611:00 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
7th July60Winner 51 vs Winner 522:00 AMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.

2018 FIFA World Cup Final Match:

Final
DateNo.TimeVenue
15th July64Winner 61 vs Winner 6211:00 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.